District Wise Area and Population of Odisha (Counted on 2011)



Here you can get the District Wise Area and Population of Odisha (Orissa) counted on the year 2011. Just see the below information to know about the District Wise Area and Population of Odisha.

District

Area (sq km)

Population (2011)

Angul (Anugul)63751271703
Baleswar (Balasore)38062317419
Bargarh (Baragarh)58371478833
Bhadrak25051506522
Bolangir (Balangir)65751648574
Boudh (Bauda)3098439917
Cuttack39322618708
Debagarh (Deogarh)2940312164
Dhenkanal44521192948
Gajapati4325575880
Ganjam82063520151
Jagatsinghpur16681136604
Jajapur (Jajpur)28991826275
Jharsuguda2081579499
Kalahandi79201573054
Kandhamal8021731952
Kendrapara26441439891
Kendujhar (Keonjhar)83031802777
Khordha28132246341
Koraput88071376934
Malkangiri5791612727
Mayurbhanj104182513895
Nabarangpur52911218762
Nayagarh3890962215
Nuapada3852606490
Puri34791697983
Rayagada7073961959
Sambalpur66571044410
Subarnapur (Sonepur)2337652107
Sundargarh (Sundergarh)97122080664
Tag Clouds
population of odisha, population of odisha district wise, population of orissa district wise 2011, population of odisha with district wise, census odisha 2013, population in orissa town wise, Odishapopulation, odisha population district wise com, odisha population 2013, populationind2011
Last Modified on - February 23, 2013 at 7:15 pm & Viewed : 1,973 Times
Similar Articles for You
Posted Under: ,

Give Responses for "District Wise Area and Population of Odisha (Counted on 2011)"