District Wise Area and Population of Odisha (Counted on 2011)

District Wise Area and Population of Odisha (Counted on 2011)

Here you can get the District Wise Area and Population of Odisha (Orissa) counted on the year 2011. Just see the below information to know about the District Wise Area and Population of Odisha.

DistrictArea (sq km)Population (2011)
Angul (Anugul)63751271703
Baleswar (Balasore)38062317419
Bargarh (Baragarh)58371478833
Bhadrak25051506522
Bolangir (Balangir)65751648574
Boudh (Bauda)3098439917
Cuttack39322618708
Debagarh (Deogarh)2940312164
Dhenkanal44521192948
Gajapati4325575880
Ganjam82063520151
Jagatsinghpur16681136604
Jajapur (Jajpur)28991826275
Jharsuguda2081579499
Kalahandi79201573054
Kandhamal8021731952
Kendrapara26441439891
Kendujhar (Keonjhar)83031802777
Khordha28132246341
Koraput88071376934
Malkangiri5791612727
Mayurbhanj104182513895
Nabarangpur52911218762
Nayagarh3890962215
Nuapada3852606490
Puri34791697983
Rayagada7073961959
Sambalpur66571044410
Subarnapur (Sonepur)2337652107
Sundargarh (Sundergarh)97122080664
Tag Clouds
population of odisha 2015, population of odisha, population of odisha district wise, Highest population distri

2 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.